CMS Lucknow Admission

CMS Lucknow Admission 2021-22 Online Registration Form, Fees, Latest News

City Montessori School- CMS Lucknow Admission 2021-22 Online Registration form are available. Here is the list of all CMS Lucknow campuses for you can fill online application form. Before we read this article we are here to provide the details. However, in this article you will get the details of Admission Procedure. The Fee Structure of the school, Eligibility, Age Group and alike information.

You can apply for class PG to XII in any of the CMS Lucknow campuses.

CMS Lucknow Admission 2021-22 Online Form

Online Registration of  for the session 2020-21 is available. Registration forms are available Online instead of at the school office due to COVID-19 (Corona Virus) outbreak. Also, you can apply for all the campuses of CMS, Here is the list:

Aliganj IAliganj IIAnandnagarAsharfabad
ChowkGomti Nagar IGomti Nagar IIIndira Nagar
Jopling RoadKanpur roadMahanagarRajajipuram I & II
Rajendranagar I, II & IIIRDSOStation RoadCambridge

To fill the CMS Lucknow Online Admission Form 2021-22, Click Here 

The Registration forms should be return to the office, duly filled by a specified date as notified on the Form/Notice Board. Please download the CMS Lucknow Admission 2021-22 Prospectus (Download Now)

Admission Guidelines

  • Application for admission is on the Principal of the concern campus on a prescribed application form.
  • Admission to Pre-Primary classes and Playgroup is made according to the age of the child 3 years of age for
    Montessori. 4 years of age for Nursery and 5 years of age for Kindergarten. A child’s ability is also taken into
    consideration. Birth certificate issue by Municipal Corporation is require. In case Birth Certificate is not
    available, alternative IDs are acceptable.
  • A minimum attendance of 90% of the total working days is require during the academic year, falling short of which the student will not be allow to take the examination that year.

CMS Lucknow was establish by Mr. Jagdish Gandhi and his wife Mrs. Bharti Gandhi in 1959. Moreover This school was name as the largest school by the Guinness Book of World Records in 2010-11.

CMS Lucknow Fee Structure 2021-22

Here is the latest fee structure of CMS Lucknow for session 2021-22.

Table:1 Fee Concession Schedule 2021-22

ClassesMonthly Composite Fee75% of the Composite Fees will be considered as Tuition fees for the purpose of concession and thus concession will be given on the following of Tuition fee%Concession on Tuition Fee
10%20%40%50% (Only to 2nd child of on RDSO Staff
Mont. – K.G.305022882304609151145
Class I4625346935069513901735
Class II – V4815361136572514451810
Class VI – VIII6340475548095519052380
Class IX – X79505963600119523852985
Class XI – XII81856139615123024603070

Table:2 Other Fees at the time of New admission

ClassProspectus & Form FeeAdmission FeeSecurity/ Caution Money
Mont. – K.G.70060002500
Class I70070002500
Class II – V70070002500
Class VI – VIII70080003500
Class IX – X70090004500
Class XI – XII700100004500

Table:3 Optional Fees

ClassComputer Fees (Monthly)Science Fee (Annual)
IX & X750850
XI & XII8601000
Foreign Language Lessons (Monthly)450
Mindler Personalised Career Guidance600

In case of any update, we will make the changes in the above table accordingly.

CMS Lucknow Code of Conduct

However there are certain rules of CMS Lucknow. So that the school should be in proper discipline.

  • Students of all classes should attend prayer meetings in the morning.
  • Students coming late may not be allow to enter the class without the Principal’s permission.
  • Parents or attendants are not allow to enter any classroom. No servant is permit on the school premises until the school gets over.
  •  No child should be absent without a prior written leave application. In case of contagious illness, the child is not
    allow to attend school without a fitness certificate from an authorized medical practitioner.
  • No jewelry is to be worn (except a wrist-watch) and no make up of any kind is to be use. Nails are to be keep trim.
  • Application of Mehndi is not permit.
  • It is compulsory for students to participate in school functions, sports, cultural and literary activities.
  •  No child is allow to bring a mobile phone to school.
  •  As per govt. rules students who come by a two wheeler should have a valid driving license and wear helmet while driving, without which they will not be allow to enter the school campus.
  • If any child comes to school by bicycle or a two-wheeler or gearless scooter (with a valid driving licence) parents must submit a written application and deposit the require bicycle/two wheeler stand fees.
  • Parents’ cooperation is solicite in maintaining punctuality, regularity and discipline in all school functions.
  • Tiffin should be with student.
  • Any damage to the school property or premises by a student is to be replace/borne by him/her. Students should keep their bicycles at the school bicycle-stand, properly lock.

City Montessori Contact Details & Admission Helpline

If any one is having any kind of problem regarding City Montessori School Admissions. Although we are providing you all the contact details and helpline numbers. Here are the details.

HEAD OFFICE : 12, Station Road, Lucknow, India
Telephones : 2638483, 2637655, 2638606
Fax : 2638008 and 2635497
E-mail : [email protected]
Visit us at : www.cmseducation.org

Helpline for Parents
We welcome all queries regarding classwork,courses of studies and other matters.
Call: Mrs. Susmita Basu, Superior Principal
Tel: 2638301, Ext.-228 or 214
2638733, 2638533, 9415015029

CMS Lucknow Campus Wise Admission Helpline Number

Here is the campus wise list of CMS Admission Helpline contact person and mobile number. Please call them in case of difficulty.

S.No.CampusContact PersonContact No.
1Aliganj 1Lipika Kala73553 65835
2Aliganj 2Shivanki Sonker91153 55777
3Anand NagarPrakhar Pandey99364 09593
4AsharfabadAlfisha Zehra81889 26110/ 63947 65536
5CambridgeMonika97953 33374
6ChowkWeqar Bano Shamama98388 31482/ 90261 03542
7Gomtinagar 1Mohd Ajmal72750 37843
8Gomtinagar 2Nidhi Sharma86049 81249/ 83187 27784
9IndiranagarAjay Batra89608 50624
10Jopling RoadKunwar Gaurav Bahadur87075 70768
11Kanpur RoadSapna Srivastava73768 11251
12MahanagarPriyanka Srivastava91407 01945
13Rajajipuram 1Mamta Pandey79055 19528
14Rajajipuram 2Anupama Checker96167 43760
15Rajendra Nagar 1Ansar76077 77795
16Rajendra Nagar 2Anitha98396 86422/ 88879 23035
17RDSOVictoria91402 79263
18Station RoadPadma Dheer96702 22217

 

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
7 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Shreyanshi Singh

Lakhanw me l d a colniy

Gaurav Tandon

Where to find Class 1 admission forms?

vivek

I have filled online application form, made payment also, unable to proceed after that. Please help.

Vivek Singh

I have filled the application form now from where should I pay for the application form ??

7
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x